Donate

Give to a worthy cause

Become a member

Show your support

Mentoring program

Fast-track your career

Women In Sport Photo Action Awards

#WISPAA Professional
Finalists 2020

#WISPAA Amateur
Finalists 2020

'From the Kick to a Punch'

Boxing

Michael Willson (VIC)

Professional Winner

#WISPAA 2020

Michael Willson (VIC)
'From the Kick to a Punch'
Boxing

'The Contest'

Netball

Scott Barbour (© Getty Images) (VIC)

Runner-up

'The Contest'

| Scott Barbour (© Getty Images) (VIC)

Netball

'Up and Away'

Gymnastics

Scott Barbour (© Getty Images) (VIC)

Runner-up

'Up and Away'

| Scott Barbour (© Getty Images) (VIC)

Gymnastics

'Bodylines'

Rugby Union

Karen Watson (NSW)

'Bodylines'

| Karen Watson (NSW)

Rugby Union

'Catch It!'

Cricket

Quinn Rooney (VIC)

'Catch It!'

| Quinn Rooney (VIC)

Cricket

'Fox-ated on Tokyo'

Canoeing

John Rohloff (NSW)

'Fox-ated on Tokyo'

| John Rohloff (NSW)

Canoeing

'Frontrunner'

Horse Racing

Reg Ryan (VIC)

'Frontrunner'

| Reg Ryan (VIC)

Horse Racing

'Interception'

Soccer

Rachel Bach (VIC)

'Interception'

| Rachel Bach (VIC)

Soccer

'Jubilation'

Cricket

Kathryn Watt (VIC)

'Jubilation'

| Kathryn Watt (VIC)

Cricket

'Out of the Shadows'

Tennis

James Gourley (NSW)

'Out of the Shadows'

| James Gourley (NSW)

Tennis

'Road Racer'

Track and Field

Karen Watson (NSW)

'Road Racer'

| Karen Watson (NSW)

Track and Field

'Sunset Session'

Swimming

Delly Carr (NSW)

'Sunset Session'

| Delly Carr (NSW)

Swimming

'The Breakaway'

Rugby Union

Karen Watson (NSW)

'The Breakaway'

| Karen Watson (NSW)

Rugby Union

'The Interlock Tackle'

Rugby League

Matt Blyth (NSW)

'The Interlock Tackle'

| Matt Blyth (NSW)

Rugby League

'Try Time'

Rugby Union

Marina Neil (NSW)

'Try Time'

| Marina Neil (NSW)

Rugby Union

'At Full Flight'

Track and Field

Casey Sims (QLD)

Amateur Winner

#WISPAA 2020

Casey Sims (QLD)
'At Full Flight'
Track and Field

'Flying Low'

Touch Football

Matthew Long (NSW)

Runner-up

'Flying Low'

| Matthew Long (NSW)

Touch Football

'Teamwork'

Surf Lifesaving

Malcolm Trees (NSW)

Runner-up and People's Choice winner

'Teamwork'

| Malcolm Trees (NSW)

Surf Lifesaving

'Focus'

AFLW

Stephanie Cornelli (VIC)

'Focus'

| Stephanie Cornelli (VIC)

AFLW

'Highs and Lows'

Track and Field

Glen Braithwaite (ACT)

'Highs and Lows'

| Glen Braithwaite (ACT)

Track and Field

'Jump Shot'

Basketball

Geoff Tripp (NSW)

'Jump Shot'

| Geoff Tripp (NSW)

Basketball

'Mine'

Netball

Johan Schmidt (WA)

'Mine'

| Johan Schmidt (WA)

Netball

'No Obstacle Too Big'

Cycling

Mason Hender (VIC)

'No Obstacle Too Big'

| Mason Hender (VIC)

Cycling

'Power On'

Canoeing

Sarah Woolford (SA)

'Power On'

| Sarah Woolford (SA)

Canoeing

'See you Later'

Rugby Union

Johan Schmidt (WA)

'See you Later'

| Johan Schmidt (WA)

Rugby Union

'Speedway Slide'

Speedway

Gavin Skene (NSW)

'Speedway Slide'

| Gavin Skene (NSW)

Speedway

'Epic Save'

Beach Volleyball

Olivier Rachon (VIC)

'Epic Save'

| Olivier Rachon (VIC)

Beach Volleyball

'The Tackle'

AFLW

Philip Barnes (WA)

'The Tackle'

| Philip Barnes (WA)

AFLW

'Up and Over'

Track and Field

Natalie Hanna (NSW)

'Up and Over'

| Natalie Hanna (NSW)

Track and Field

'Wave Power'

Surfing

Mark Button (QLD)

'Wave Power'

| Mark Button (QLD)

Surfing

If you are interested in hosting the 2020 WISPAA image exhibition later this year
click here